DINARESGURUS.BLOGSPOT.COM_________ DINARESGURUS.BLOGSPOT.COM__________________

Sunday, June 25, 2017

DINAR IRAQ & DONG VIETNAM UPDATED, 25 JUNE

n most of the world’s economies reflects the local currency exchange rate of the strength of the national economy and the extent of its involvement in the orbit of world trade imports and exports, as well as the nature and size of the inflows and overseas financial flows from the country.
In the oil countries there is a second story, it is often linked to local currency exchange rate supplier of oil flows. In Iraq, the path of exchange rates disclosed during the past five decades, from that fact Bodh, the Iraqi dinar has witnessed the beginning of the seventies of the last century, when the oil revenues flowing profusely, up to a remarkable touches of $ 3 in exchange for one dinar.
While the dinar exchange rate collapsed after the freezing of Iraq’s oil exports early nineties to reach nearly 3,000 dinars per dollar. But after 2003, and the expansion of oil exports and recovery levels of oil prices returned exchange rates to rise again around 1200 dinars per dollar.
The dominance of oil on the dinar Iraqi economy horribly exposed on the outside to provide the needs of the country’s goods and services due to the weakness of national production to meet the minimum demand of the public on the various types of consumer and investment goods.
This is actually committed the government with its institutions (especially the central bank) to stabilize exchange rates at appropriate levels to secure citizen access to goods and services commensurate with the current income levels.
The Iraqi government gets its revenue from the dollar against the export of huge amounts of oil to world markets, and the oil ministry to transfer these funds to the dollar and the Ministry of Finance account.
Because most government expenditures in Iraqi dinars, the Ministry of Finance resort to replace the oil dollar Iraqi dinar already available at the Central Bank of Iraq, and the consequent entry of the dollar to the central bank in exchange for the dinar out of it.
Last government dollars and Iraqi dinars substituent accumulating foreign exchange reserves in the box. This reserve of foreign currency is used in feed demand business sector (traders and others) and the family sector (public citizens) on the dollar in the exchange market, and the consequent dollar out of the central bank in exchange for the entry of the dinar to him.
Which it has already seen that the Central Bank of Iraq is the only bidder for the dollar, and the specificity of exchange rates in the oil countries. This fact made the exchange rates function of oil prices and production levels, thus increasing exposure to the economy on the global oil markets and volatility.
When increasing crude oil prices and the flow of oil supplier profusely rising levels of central bank reserves of foreign currency, while easing the flow of that resource is shrinking foreign exchange reserves in the country, threatening exchange rates to decline.
The prospects of the dinar in the context of the current oil scene Nibbles decline in oil prices, foreign exchange reserves at the central bank since 2015, because what comes out of the central bank, to cover the domestic demand of the dollar, higher than what the bank enters the oil from the dollar through oil revenues window.
This fact is reflected in the decline in foreign exchange reserves at the central bank for nearly half, from about $ 80 billion in 2014 to about $ 40 billion at the current time. It means the continuous decline of the country’s reserve of foreign currency sliding the Iraqi economy to the sharp part of the crisis.
Because Iraq is suffering at the present time due to the decline of government expenditures, economic recession (which is the engine of growth and economic stability), and if the central bank deficit in the coming months on the financing of the market demand of the dollar, it threatens to lower the value of the dinar.
The fact that inflation in Iraq is linked to exchange rates tightly (because most of the domestic demand is covered import), the deterioration of the value of the dinar will leave immediately sharp inflationary waves make a complex economic challenge (stagflation), threatening the economic and social security in the country to collapse.
In the face of these serious challenges and will result in the speculation on the dinar increase the depth of the crisis fever, it is imperative to economic decision-makers to anticipate the crisis to adopt a number of policies Perhaps the most important:
1. find alternative policies for the auction sale of the currency because of the tainted by suspicions of waste and corruption contributed to the expansion of the size of the gap between the official exchange rate and the parallel exchange (market price) on the one hand, and accelerated in decreasing the size of foreign reserves at the Central Bank on the other.
2. The tax system reform in the country, namely customs taxes to reduce the dreaded exit the dollar by modernizing the customs tax structure of the form that limits the entry of luxury goods and Altfajrah expensive, and contributes to stimulating the national product that Iraq has a comparative advantage.
3. The size of the reserve of foreign currency is directly linked to the government budget deficit, the size of fiscal deficits rise in the past years has contributed significantly to the erosion of central bank reserves. This requires the approach to continue adjusting public expenditures, specifically ongoing, and the adoption of cost of return in public spending approach to achieve the maximum possible benefit. This requires a revolution in the fact that public financial management with the need to focus on the importance of the completion of the final accounts in order to detect deposits of waste and corruption in public expenditure, both current and investment.
4. The adoption of exchange rate policy is creeping if crude oil prices continued to fall to avoid the transition towards a floating exchange rate immediately falls while foreign reserves at the Central Bank without currency levels cover.
5. try to move the economic sectors able to cover part of the external import, agricultural and some sectors such as food industries by providing them with loans and facilities necessary for the promotion of competition and foreign product. Such policy can achieve food security (at least partially) and absorbs part of unemployment on the one hand and reduce the drain of foreign currency abroad on the other.
Dr.. Haidar Hussein Tohme Associate Researcher at the Center for Euphrates Development and Strategic Studies

Dinar Updates w/MadScout, 1 Bobby, Loop & More

DINAR GURU SUPDATE, 25 JUNE

6-25-2017   Intel/Newshound Guru Poppy3  [Long time no see!]   I HAVE NEVER LET UP INVESTIGATING AND HAVE STAYED IN TOUCH WITH ALL OF MY WONDERFUL SOURCES. NOT GOING TO ELABORATE BUT I'LL SAY I AM VERY EXCITED FOR WHAT IS PENDING FOR THE NEXT VERY FEW DAYS.  I TODAY HAVE BEEN EXAMINING LOCAL BANKS AND FEDERAL CREDIT UNIONS IN THE...AREA FINDING THAT MANY THAT HAD NEVER HAD THE CAPABILITY TO EXCHANGE FOREIGN CURRENCIES HAVE LATELY BEEN PREPARING TO DO SO. VERY INTERESTING.

6-25-2017   Newshound Guru Aggiedad77  ...look at the recent trips or tours of the ME...all spokes point to a unity...a new breath of life...Abadi is working with the US IMO to make this happen
...this little man is about to become the big man on the block...watch and see...all IMO...excited...you betcha...the wheel turns and those spokes are all moving in the right direction...This prisoner release is another example...dance to the music for what is coming...and they all said...the BEST is coming...wait for it...IMO.  [post 2 of 2]

6-25-2017   Newshound Guru Aggiedad77    Articles:  "Syria give up for hundreds of detainees to coincide with the Eid al-Fitr"   "The release of the oldest in Egyptian prisons"   ...can you see it...can you feel it...there is a unity in the ME that I believe IMO we are seeing today as never before...at least not in our lifetimes ...why would all these prisoners be released from so many different places...almost simultaneously ...think about it...there has to be a huge collaborative effort to make this happen...you scratch my back...I'll scratch yours...DEALS...DEALS... DEALS...who do we know has been making deals since January 20th...

"Yosef - Hardball" - GCR/RV Intel SITREP 6/25/17

We're on an hour by hour trigger starting @ 4pm EDT today.

Military sources say they were wheels up by noon Saturday ready for the fireworks. Unsure as to what happened to abort mission.

Diplomatic sources think Obama / Elders want peace in the Middle East and want Qatar / Saudi Arabia matter settled before starting.

Saudi's pulled a last second change up on Elders, new Crown Prince not the leader both sides had agreed to.

https://sputniknews.com/columnists/201706241054941082-saudi-house-of-cards-inside-story/

Told any nation still boycotting Qatar by the end of Ramadan (in Saudi Arabia that is now Sunday not Saturday) will not have access to AIIB trade platforms.

Hearing all but Saudi Arabia and Bahrain have pulled out of supporting Qatari sanctions.

New deadline rumored to be Monday midnight in Saudi Arabia as a back wall for elimination of all future oil sales contracts with China (4pm EDT Sunday).

Saudi Arabia believes the potential volume of disruption for crude oil gives them leverage over the Elders / China to set Qatar straight pre RV.

However, this has more to do with USA and Turkey military bases in Qatar potentially blocking Saudi oil freighters passing through the Persian Gulf.

Same can be said for Saudi Arabia attacking Yemen as to ensure safe oil freighter passage through the Red Sea.

But we're told there's long been a plan in place by China to use Iran, Iraq, Russia and even Alaska oil as replacement suppliers for Saudi Arabia--which would send the House of Saud back to the Stone Age in less than a decade as pro China nations would also stop buying Saudi Arabia crude oil.

No different than what Russia did to Ukraine by building another pipeline into Europe (Nordstream 2) and circumventing Ukraine's revenue stream long term.

http://www.politico.com/agenda/story/2017/06/20/russia-pipeline-power-000460

Mess with the Elders and you'll be financially reduced to ruble because they play poker with the largest stack always.

This means Saudi Arabia must back down from Qatar sanctions or eliminate their one and only revenue source which would be self induced suicide.

Hardball is right now being played by the Elders who are pitching inside with that weird illuminating orb.

Everything we are told is 100% set here in USA. This week is Trump's final as President. Republic White Knights won't let him see a 4th of July.

God is with us.

~NEW GURU ALERT~: "The RV is real, and it’s going to happen", 25 JUNE


Being in the media, I have recently been give access to RV Intel from a source close to the operation. What it has done is given me a tremendous amount of gratitude and appreciation for what the Intel providers, like Patrick and Yosef, are doing! I have privately been passing along info to Patrick, but I did not have the guts that these guys have to make it public! What have I learned? This is an almost hour by hour fluid situation right now. I have been told more than a few times “today is the day” only to find out that X, Y or Z happened to put a stop to it. So, when they give you Intel, you have to remember that it was most likely true...in that moment. The future changes based on what’s happening now...right? 

I can also tell you that I believe there really is some sort of Spiritual aspect to this. Out of my friends and acquaintances in the business that are aware of the RV, the only ones that got in the game are the ones that I know are Spiritually evolved (nothing to do with religion). It’s odd considering there really is no financial risk to get in...right? You buy some currency, and if you want to get out, you just sell it back! The bottom line is this: I now have tremendous gratitude for the public Intel providers....thank you! By the way: the RV is real, and it’s going to happen.

All the Best,

One In The Media

SIGNS of the GLOBAL CURRENCY RESET

POPPY3 TIDBIT, 25 JUNE

POPPY3: GOOD EVENING RICH FRIENDS GOOD TO HEAR FROM MANY OLD FRIENDS . I WAS INVITED TO CPME IN SO I THOUGHT I WOULD VISIT FOR A FEW MINUTES. 

I HAVE NEVER LET UP INVESTIGATING AND HAVE STAYED IN TOUCH WITH ALL OF MY WONDERFULL SOURCES . NOT GOING TO ELABORATE BUT I'LL SAY I AM VERY EXCITED FOR WHAT IS PENDING FOR THE NEXT VERY FEW DAYS. 

I TODAY HAVE BEEN EXAMINING LOCAL BANKS AND FEDERAL CREDIT UNIONS IN THE NASHVILLE AREA FINDING THAT MANY THAT HAD NEVER HAD THE CAPABILITY TO EXCHANGE FORIGN CURRENCIES HAVE LATELY BEEN PREPARING TO DO SO. VERY INTERESTING.

Intel from Zorra and OWK!" by Pat G, 25 JUNE

Thank you Patrick. You have been a trooper all the way and we appreciate it.

Zorra call today extremely revealing. The GCR,RV passed through China as Yosef inferred in June 22 post "0therside.

London banking in turmoil this a.m. as GCR was formerly announced in U. K.

OWK said he expects the RV to reach our coast tonight.

Also, Republic will be announced on July 4 and probably disclosure at that time also....from OWK and ZORRA.

Due to reasons unbeknownst to me, OWK will not be posting here any longer. He will be working from his own soon to be troll free site and sending info mails of updates and free offers as he rolls them out. If you want to be on list, send him an email with "list" typed on subject line. You can believe I did this as soon as Zorra's call wrapped up. I don't know and won't ask but I miss him greatly already... studentofcreation@gmail.com

Zorra said The Elders and Grandfather are totally in charge of the RV. OBAMA has no role in this. He is from the Mushraba Force and his return home is imminent. [url=http://www.treeofthegoldenlight.com/Freedom Empowerment/mushaba_force_info.htm]http://www.treeofthegoldenlight.com/Freedom%20Empowerment/mushaba_force_info.htm[/url]

If you wish to research, check out link above.

Oh, most important, segments are out❗️NPTB decided segment process was too convoluted and 800#'s will be posted on websites.

Zorra emphasized the cabal and their minions are no longer an issue. 

I wish us all much stamina and love...our humanitarian life lies before us.

MAILMAN17: " THE NEWS ARE GREAT TODAY", 25 JUNE

Mailman17   I SEE A FEW OF THE GURUS OUT THERE ARE WORRIED ABOUT IRAQ BEING ABLE TO BACK THE DINAR AT A 1-1. 

I REALLY HATE TO GO BACK YEARS, BUT ANYONE IN THIS AS LONG AS SOME OF US DO NOT FORGET OLD NEWS THAT CERTAINLY PERTAINS TO THE CURRENT SITUATION.

WHEN SADAAM WAS TAKEN OUT, EVERY SINGLE ACCOUNT WITH HIS NAME ON IT WORLDWIDE WAS FROZEN. NOT BILLIONS, BUT HUNDREDS OF BILLIONS.
NOT SURE IF THOSE FUNDS ACROSS THE GLOBE WERE GAINING INTEREST OR NOT, BUT THEY WILL COME BACK TO THE CBI AS RESERVE MONEY.

THAT ALSO INCLUDES ANYTHING THAT HAD HIS SONS NAME ON IT AS WELL. WE ALSO KNOW THEY HAVE THE LARGEST PHOSPHORUS RESERVE IN THE WORLD AS WELL AS OTHER MINERALS. 
​THESE WILL BE MINED AND PUT OUT IMO AS SOON AS CHAPT 8 IS GIVEN.

Mailman17   IRAQ IS NOT SHORT ON COMMODITIES, BUT WERE SHORT ON MANAGING THOSE COMMODITIES. THE GRAFT AND CORRUPTION WAS RAMPANT.

THAT IS UNDER CONTROL, NOT GONE, BUT CONTROLLED.

WE ALSO KNOW THAT A 3D GEOLOGICAL SURVEY WAS DONE YEARS AGO, AND THAT SURVEY STATED IRAQS OIL RESERVES WERE 10 TIMES WHAT SAUDIS IS, JUST NOT TAPPED AND THAT DOESNT EVEN COUNT THEIR NATURAL GAS.

THE NEWS IS GREAT TODAY AND SHOWS WE ARE CLOSE, BUT REMEMBER THE PAST WHEN DELIBERATING WHETHER IRAQ CAN SUSTAIN THEIR DINAR INTERNATIONALLY AT 1-1.

​THERE IS NO DOUBT THEY CAN, JUST WHEN. AS ALWAYS...JMO.

TRUTH CALL CC NOTES, 25 JUNE

Chat Room News Excerpts & Highlights Saturday 6-24-17 
 
LoneStar: The CBI said The  site has changed again
Meatball: Lone Star... hey there
 
LoneStar: Good morning
Meatball: they redid the entire site
 
LoneStar: Yes they did. I was wondering if I put in the wrong address. lol
Meatball: totally updated
 
BlackGold: lol meatball sorry i was slow responding
 
clay: lonestar is it the real site
 
LoneStar: CBI.iq

Meatball: https://cbi.iq/ link to official site
clay: thats it

BlackGold: Hope no one went out and bought more currency just because someone said this weekend
 
clay: I did but 7 years ago LOL
clay: thanks to our friend Okie LOL
 
BlackGold: lol
BlackGold: i loved okie lol
 
BlackGold: what about tony lol and frank
BlackGold: can't forget DC and bruce
 
clay: LOL
clay: right
clay: Fox hey buddy :)
 
foxmulder: @clay how is eveyrthing
clay: Fox great to see ya
 
clay: business seems to be rebuilding but prefer this so called RV
clay: you?
 
foxmulder: you too clay, we just still waiting lol
 
[pm]Zig: @foxmulder : Hello...I'm not a "hello and goodbye" person like Doug (FreddyF)...lol
 
[pm]Zig: Do you remember when I used to joke about all the "small talk" at DU??...lol
 
foxmulder: have retirement papers on the table as we speak ! but the reality might keep working
 
clay: had mine in my drawer here at work past 7 years lol
 
foxmulder: prefer to actually see a return on this endeavor
 
clay: gonna need an updated notary
 
foxmulder: CLAY LMAO LOL sorry to hear that
foxmulder: ya going to keep a worken !! for awhile !
 
clay: **** l no
clay: LOL
clay: maybe a month
 
foxmulder: guess i need to keep going ! work is good
foxmulder: i see a lot of folks all giddy about the CBI news
 
clay: glad to hear
clay: lets hope we are finally at the end
 
foxmulder: for sure !! would really like to actually see their currency international
 
clay: I want my filet and lobster NOW!!!
clay: its got to be just around the corner
 
clay: they now have stability and security
clay: Abadi is ready to deal with so many countries
 
foxmulder: we can hope clay !
 
clay: will make Iraq internl
clay: yep hope is good
 
clay: CBI site is updated and new
clay: Iraq is shipping oil to India
 
foxmulder: you would think everything is coming to a head and at SOME point just put their dang currency on the open market and let the chips fall were they may

clay: more than the saudis
clay: yep
 
foxmulder: so much positive i agree but get on your feet and move , action speaks louder than words
foxmulder: besides mosul still an Issue !
foxmulder: have to run for a bit will see you all in a bit
 
clay: bye
clay: see ya soon my friend
 
ElmerFudd: Hey all.
clay: elmer
 
ElmerFudd: Hey Clay, what's new?
ElmerFudd: Wow, More than 99% of Mosul's right bank liberated from ISIS. Doesn't that make it 100%?
 
clay: it sure does lol
clay: just about done here for the day :)
 
ElmerFudd: Oh, wait, got to procrastinate. 99% this week, 99.1% next week, 99.2% the week after. :)
 
clay: yeah right
clay: lol
clay: I believe we are days behind and its done
 
ElmerFudd: Last week we got a lot of updates on Wed, but the news was reporting events that had started on Sun.
 
clay: yep
clay: tomorrow is EID and it should be done by then
 
ElmerFudd: I hope so.
ElmerFudd: Question is, how soon till an RV?
 
clay: hoping w/in a month
clay: shabs always wanted stability and security
 
ElmerFudd: Are they still looking at getting out of ch7 by end of month?
 
clay: I heard but not sure
 
ElmerFudd: If that's the case, would't they have to RV by then?
 
clay: I would believe so
 
BlackGold: issis will be gone when the UN and IMF want them gone
 
clay: there is nothing left for them to do
 
ElmerFudd: Yep.
 
clay: BG?
 
ElmerFudd: BG?
 
clay: I don't buy that at all
 
BlackGold: isis use to stand for Israeli secret intelligence srevice
 
clay: wow thats a new one on me
 
clay: but dont believe Israel is that vicious
 
BlackGold: They just used the letters
 
clay: or has anything to do with them
 
BlackGold: they fit
 
BlackGold: no
BlackGold: i hope
 
clay: ok
clay: well guys done for the day
 
BlackGold: peace
 
clay: enjoy your day lets hope our dream comes soon
clay: you too BG
clay: elmer later
 
BlackGold: Yes soon
 
ElmerFudd: Bye. 

txbrand: RV coming
 
Baxter: I guess we are still awaiting the couple of hours to go... for Mosul......
 
FreddyFudpucker: hiya Bax
FreddyFudpucker: gonna change my name in here to ME
 
Tex20071: Is this Chat a stand alone site from TNT?
 
Zig: This chat room is independent...not affiliated with any forum....Welcome!!
 
Tex20071: Thanks for clarification
 
Zig: Sure...hope you like it here...you are free to speak your mind about anything you wish in here... :)
 
Tex20071: Thanks.
 
Zig: People here from DU: Have any idea what became of "Hutch?"...he was in this room briefly after leaving DU but he has vanished...if you know where he is or know how to contact him please invite him to return...TY
 
FreddyFudpucker: NO clue Zig

 
www.TruthCall.com/chat

KTFA UPDATE, 25 JUNE

Aggiedad77:  Family.....can you see it.....can you feel it......there is a unity in the ME that I believe IMO we are seeing today as never before....at least not in our lifetimes......why would all these prisoners be released from so many different places..( see articles below) ...almost simultaneously.....think about it.....there has to be a huge collaborative effort to make this happen.....you scratch my back....I'll scratch yours......

DEALS.....DEALS.....DEALS.....who do we know has been making deals since January 20th.......look at the recent trips or tours of the ME.......all spokes point to a unity.....a new breath of life.....
.
Abadi is working with the US IMO to make this happen.....this little man is about to become the big man on the block.....watch and see.....all IMO.....excited....you betcha.....the wheel turns and those spokes are all moving in the right direction.....even spokes that were unnamed......we knew we had not named them all.....

This prisoner release is another example......dance to the music for what is coming.....and they all said....the BEST is coming.....wait for it....IMO.  Aloha  Randy


Peggy68:  Article: “Syria give up for hundreds of detainees to coincide with the Eid al-Fitr”
Follow - up / Tomorrow 's Press:


confirmed the Syrian Ministry of Interior released hundreds of detainees in a number of Syrian provinces, and in the framework of the strengthening of national reconciliation, this procedure coincides with Eid al - Fitr celebrations.

The Minister of Justice and Judge Hisham Logo: "released today for 672 detainees in a number of provinces , mostly from Damascus Central Prison and the number of 588 detainees , including 91 women."   https://www.alghadpress.com/news/107083

Peggy68:  The release of the oldest in Egyptian prisons

two hours ago  Last updated  08:00 PM

 BAGHDAD / Press tomorrow:

released, Assiut prison public Ms. Fethiye Abdel - Al Bakhit Abu Hashish, the oldest in the Egyptian prisons, and minded person 103 years old management.

According to Egyptian media that "her daughter and her grandchildren were keen to receive, and helped to end Alsjanat release procedures, after the decision of President Abdel Fattah al- Sisi to pardon 502 prisoners and a number of young people on the pending issues and demonstrated a mob."   https://www.alghadpress.com/news/107092
 
************

Peggy68:  Sources for "Tomorrow Press": Abadi will announce the liberation of Mosul at this time
5 hours ago  Last updated  03:48 PM
 
BAGHDAD / Press tomorrow:

suggested private sources, on Saturday, declared liberation of Mosul would be the night of Eid al - Fitr after the completion of all military operations in the old city.

And told sources "Tomorrow Press" that "anti - terrorism apparatus ended the rest of the pockets to organize Daesh near the Great Mosque of Al - Nouri, and was able to control the entire old city," he said . "Combing operations , accompanied by simple clashes are being addressed very quickly, due to the loss of the organization all capabilities that enabled the former to prolong the fighting. "
 
The sources indicated that " the leadership of the Joint Operations confirmed through the air clean up the city completely clear it , take out most of the stranded residents through the corridors safe."

The sources expected that the "declares Prime Minister Haider al - Abadi, editing statement on the night of Eid al - Fitr, followed by celebrations permeated the various cities of Iraq."

https://www.alghadpress.com/news/107067
 
************

Peggy68:  Mosque on Sunday the first day of Eid al-Fitr

two hours ago

BAGHDAD / Press tomorrow:

Announced that proved the vision of legitimacy in Iraq's body, on Saturday, that on Sunday 25 June 2017 by surprise is the month of Shawwal 1438 Hijra will be the first day of Eid.
 
The authority said in a statement received "Tomorrow 's Press", he said that "on Sunday by surprise is the month of Shawwal and the first day of Eid al - Fitr."

It is noteworthy that a number of countries announced on Saturday that on Sunday will be the first day of Eid , which is Japan, Australia, Indonesia , Turkey , Jordan , Russia , Ukraine and South Korea in addition to Malaysia , which is the first Muslim country to announce its first day of Eid.

https://www.alghadpress.com/news/107089


Aggiedad77:  Let me highlight a few things worthy of thought here......ok Don the good man highlighted some things and I took the liberty to highlight a few others.......

They want stabilized exchange rate....who.....well the CBI for starters but the IMF pushes for this.....
.
We've heard in prior CC's that exchange rates will be a function of oil prices and oil prices will be driven by availability.......

They seek new auction alternatives.....the piggybacking is heading somewhere don't you think.......and the economic sector/reform will be pushing for more exports than just oil....wake up other industries and get onboard......

It's coming.....that taste of internationalism......where's Abadi.....is he still smiling.....he should be.....like a cat.....the BEST is coming.....IMO.   Aloha    Randy

Don961:   Gimme Mosul .... Here come the dinar articles ... (wink)

First Published: 2017-06-24
 
Oil and the Iraqi dinar and the risk of inflation cholestatic

Economic and social security in Iraq is threatened with collapse.

 Middle East Online

By: d. Haidar Hussein Tohme

In most of the world's economies reflects the local currency exchange rate of the strength of the national economy and the extent of its involvement in the orbit of world trade imports and exports, as well as the nature and size of the inflows and overseas financial flows from the country. In the oil countries there is a second story, it is often linked to local currency exchange rate supplier of oil flows.

In Iraq, the path of exchange rates disclosed during the past five decades, from that fact Bodh, the Iraqi dinar has witnessed the beginning of the seventies of the last century, when the oil revenues flowing profusely, up to a remarkable touches of $ 3 in exchange for one dinar.

While the dinar exchange rate collapsed after the freezing of Iraq's oil exports early nineties to reach nearly 3,000 dinars per dollar. But after 2003, and the expansion of oil exports and recovery levels of oil prices returned exchange rates to rise again around 1200 dinars per dollar.


The dominance of oil on the dinar

Iraqi economy horribly exposed on the outside to provide the needs of the country's goods and services due to the weakness of national production to meet the minimum demand of the public on the various types of consumer and investment goods. This is actually committed the government with its institutions (especially the central bank) to stabilize exchange rates at appropriate levels to secure citizen access to goods and services commensurate with the current income levels.

The Iraqi government gets its revenue from the dollar against the export of huge amounts of oil to world markets, and the oil ministry to transfer these funds to the dollar and the Ministry of Finance account. Because most government expenditures in Iraqi dinars, the Ministry of Finance resort to replace the oil dollar Iraqi dinar already available at the Central Bank of Iraq, and the consequent entry of the dollar to the central bank in exchange for the dinar out of it. Last government dollars and Iraqi dinars substituent accumulating foreign exchange reserves in the box.

This reserve of foreign currency is used in feed demand business sector (traders and others) and the family sector (public citizens) on the dollar in the exchange market, and the consequent dollar out of the central bank in exchange for the entry of the dinar to him.


Aggiedad77: How many ways can you talk about unification and reconciliation in one phone call......yes we are all together.....yes we told the Saudi's we could play ball with them and share.....

Yes we told the Iranians to stop their stealing....get out of Dodge....I mean Iraq by sundown.....and of course we had group hugs with our neighbors the Kuwaitis.....all is good.....and as for terrorism....what terrorists.....they did themselves in with that last big BOOM....you heard it like we did.....

Heck we felt it here in the palace, the place settings even rattled that we have set.....we know we need to make manners with the Kurds...and they with us, it is being worked on.....our country needs those in the LL ( long Line) to come in.....let us shout internationalism to all of them and welcome them with open arms and open contracts for reconstruction work in so many areas....not just for the Kurds or Mosul or Fallujah or Ramadi....but all of Iraq.....

We stand poised for growth.....we stand ready to take on a new responsibility as a world entity.....we wish to be a regional leader....a leader of the international world....thanks to your support and the support of many others....IMO.  Aloha   Randy

Don961:    Abadi receives a phone call from US Secretary of State

Political

Since 06/24/2017 13:57 am (Baghdad time)

Baghdad balances News
Prime Minister Olmert briefed Haider Abadi, a telephone call with US Secretary of State Rex Tillerson, the results of the recent visit to Saudi Arabia, the Islamic Iran and the State of Kuwait and the Republic. The new Tillerson position of the United States not to support the referendum scheduled to take place in Kurdistan.

The Information Office of the Prime Minister received / scales News / copy of it, "Prime Minister Haider al-Abadi, a phone call from US Secretary of State Rex Tillerson."

He said the office, that "the two sides reviewed the results of the recent visit to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and the Islamic Republic of Iran and the State of Kuwait."

Abadi said, according to the statement, to "Iraq's clear vision to move the region away from the specter of conflicts and wars, and hard to confirm the orientation of cultural commonalities, historical, and the development of economic interests between the peoples of the region and their countries."

The Prime Minister, on "the importance of benefiting from the successful experience of cooperation between the army and the Peshmerga in the liberation of Mosul battles," pointing to "the need to unify positions and mobilize international support efforts to strengthen the financial situation, economic, and building state institutions."

The statement said that "the prime minister stressed the need to direct all local and external efforts to focus on the elimination of terrorist Daesh gangs, and not to be dragged to the side battles, Tillerson agreed with this approach and stressed that the United States will remain focused on fighting Daesh."

For his part, al-Abadi Tillerson to "congratulated the successes achieved in the battle to liberate Mosul and political and diplomatic success regional openness to Iraq," praising the "Iraqi attitudes balanced regional crises and problems, and the importance of Iraq's role in the stability of the region and cooperation between their countries."

The new US Secretary of State, "the position of the United States not to support the referendum scheduled to take place in Kurdistan, and the need to focus efforts to cooperate with the central government to meet the challenges of stability and reconstruction after the completion of the battles for liberation" .anthy 29 / A 43

http://www.mawazin.net/link 

WSOMN CHAT UPDATE, 25 JUNE

TED1016: 


So now we look at another weekend of waiting with anticipation for things to happen that may yet fall to be like the many weekends before now where we have waited. What happened? Well as near as I can figure out is that the banks are playing with the system by only calling in a few thousand of exchangers at a time before they turn the whole thing open to our group.

Like I said this may or may not be the case but if it is that may be their strategy to handle the tens of thousands of other folks in our category. When you think about it, we were really not meant to be aware of this GCR/RV event. It is for this reason that I seriously doubt many of us will exchange in an actual bank. Off-site redemption centers will handle more exchanges rather than banks. IMO

Most Gracious and Heavenly Father we come before you seeking wisdom and understanding about we are to handle this life changing event. Walk with us through this process and help us to gain the wisdom of handling the large sum of money many of us will be working with. Also help us to gain and retaining the understanding of how our money should be handled post RV.

Dear Lord God Almighty I ask that You give our members the rest needed for the task that is just within our reach and accept our gratitude for standing in the fire beside us as we wait. Amen and Amen.

Sleep well my friends our destiny awaits us...:0)




 

Hey sandnsea, you still here?

Here


 

Good to see you. So, if Bruces info was correct, the celebration should have just started in Iraq. What doyou think?
I was checking out that new cbi site & the us rate is 1200.



 


I really don't follow Bruce, not a fan- but hopeful about June

He gave a date and exact time - not happening


 

They take their time( Iraq ) I feel confidant it's happening as a process



The date & time are not for the rv per se. Just the beginning of Eid.


 

We know something is going on - we are conditioned for instant gratification - fast food, drive- thru everything - deliveries - this culture is very different. We tend to measure it by our western way of things.



Heck, after almost 12 years, I have total faith it will happen & feel pretty good about this month, but I know that no oneknows when tbe rate will change. It will definitely be a surprise for all.

Yes, and a good one

Is that your doggie in your pic?



One that died, he was a great guy. Morky - Maltese/Yorki

Looks like a Yorkie-poo.

I have one of those now


 

Almost OM time, bbl

Please let us know what's on om !


 

Pj o
I thought there was no OM on weekends anymore did that change?




 

Pj there is OM only when Ray decides to have talks and invites to come onto OM


 

Back with fresh cup of coffee. RR has not entered yet. Just some music. He even does OM after midnight sometimes. I can't do that. To late.

OK, got off OM. Not a lot to say.


 

Ok got tweet now to get on with the weekend . Hope everyone enjoys the day .sun came out even though rain was predicted just shows any thing can happen !!!


 

Good morning TNT family!!! this weekend should be exciting!!! Hope it's our RV weekend! 

opps


 

Good morning wsomn family!!! this weekend should be exciting!!! Hope it's our RV weekend!


 

I just stopped in to say "Hi". We are going to look at cars today. BBL


 

If anything I post is offensive let me know


 

Imo we should steer clear of religion and politics in here. Imo.


 

Ok. But that makes it hard to post world events, think about Iraq

I'm talking about personal thoughts/opinions of such.


 

I'll have to stick to recipes and dogs, but news is news and if that affects us in this room I feel it is important


 

I agree - keep it newsworthy and general

Bingo.


 



 

Tweet is from Admin or?

Admin

Sand so gone dark I assume?

Less said the better at this point

Just posting news and fluff


 

SAND, I WANT TO THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR BRINGING US SUPER INFO....ITS A LOT OF TIME YOU HAVE SPENT BRINGING THIS TO US..YOUR A DEAR..

YOU ARE A WONDERFUL MEMBER HERE WHO IS LOVED BY MANY!!!

You are making me blush

IF WE EVER MEET, IM BRINGING YOU A CALGARY STAMPEDE COWBOY HAT....


 

Sunny u bring in exactly as u have been. Snickers is hardly in here so he can leave like he does. Thanks for all the articles.


 

HELLO TO ALL UPSTAIRS. YOU ARE LOOKING GREAT TODAY. HOPE YOU HAVE EXCELLENT PLANS FOR THIS WEEKEND. GO OUT AND REALLY SMELL THE FLOWERS...BREATHE IN THAT FRESH AIR...


 

Less than 3 hours until June 25 in Iraq.


 

And how is that important?


 

Isn't today the 24th???


 

where are the instructions to sign up for the most recent twitter account?


 

When someone influences you to think negatively, they take Charge of your Life and will lead you to Destruction.

Sources for "Tomorrow Press": Abadi will announce the liberation of Mosul at this time 5 hours ago Last updated 03:48 PM

What an interesting week !!!!!


 

FF if you are still here, I wrote down your statement concerning negativity and destruction. Solid quote I will pass along. Thank you.


 

bbl time for a soda pop with foam on top
Negativity is a pessimistic attitude. Someone who has a negative attitude leads a negative life. When someone has a negative approach towards life, he cannot view the brighter aspect of things. A negative person is characterized by habitual skepticism a disagreeable tendency to oppose or deny or resist commands and suggestions. Negativity kills hopes, aspirations, the desire to make things better and move on.


 

CBI website and witness they are making some changes to the site. I can confirm to you this are educational changes needed for the roll out of the new currency and will be proceeded by news media announcements soon on the changes to their currency. This is what we have been waiting for and will be another sign we are getting VERY close. So let’s all hold our heads high as we can be very proud we stayed the course with this investment and did not give up hope. It will soon be over……


 

Does anyone know if you exchange outside your state of residence because you are for example on vacation if you will be taxed in both your state of residence and the state in which you were exchanging?


 

State you legally reside in for more than 6 months and a day is the rule of thumb


 

If taxes are levied against the exchange, the State of your residence will be the State that you report to. OR If you have a Trust in another State, taxes will only go to that State. It is where your Residence is or your home base. It just so happens that there are a few States that do not have taxes. Wink Wink!!!

Like Florida and Texas to name 2 of them


 

I have always had an Audie but need something different that's why I like the range rover

I have had 3, Halo you either love them or hate them - I love them


 

sand you got lucky.....nthing has a worse rep than a lr......i spent 125k on one and traded it 2 weeks later......all personal choice though, but qualty is just aweful


 

My cousin too, hated it. I've had great luck and for me it's so comfortable. Did you get the Auto Biography series?


 

my wifes favorite car was her 2006 hhr in blue.....when we bought a bentley cont, we custom orderd it in hhr blue. it looks really good, she loves it


 

Or go overseas and pick it up, you save some money and they have packages for that

Bentley let's you pick any color


 

sand taxes and tarriffs kill you on euro delivery.....i picked up my 911r and once reconciled......wow...it was expensive, but cool to do


 

Yes I looked at them beautiful but feel like a target

Mercedes have always had great packages


 

i own a ton of exotic autos......porsche is by far the best of all


 

You buy and sell or are you a Jay Leno?


 

sand more like jay, but i do buy and sell......3 chevy i git today i will turn around for a free ferrari.


 

Anyone think we will be at the bank by monday atleast??????????


 

Who knows, but i would like to stop working a few jobs

Me too Pray we are in the light for this to happen.

Best to be prepared and know grandma it's gonna come fast !!! It's good to start to feel the joy and abundance get use to it no more lack !

Just lost my taste for being on stage Halo. Happier in the studio and taking it to the next level

Did you know my cousin FF?

I know LOTS of people Maji from around the world Smile

Australia, Germany, England, Spain ...........


 

Did you know Janis Joplin


Yes, depression and drugs and alcohol have taken too many lives

Janis started out very innocent but she changed big time


 

Hey any rv news?



I lost some very close friends sand

Too young and overwhelmed with their success

Not to mention the crooked redording labels


 

I did enjoy falling asleep on my guitar case in the studios and waking up to those hotty secretarys lol

There are always those who prey on the innocent


 

Tell us stories

Won't mention names on the internet Smile


 

ff do you know Jerry Naylor please

FF sorry just thought because hes my 2nd cuz




a country artist right Dash?

ff was Buddy Holys back up singer first be for taking over the group

Jerry Naylor Jackson?


 

FF you know/heard of Tony Janflone?

Tony Janflone Jr?

yes

He's in the Pittsburgh Guitarists Wall of Fame isn't he?

He said he is learning an entirely different perspective of interpreting music

yeah, he's teaching now


 

That's why I have a 10 string accoustic and not a 12 string. Take out some treble and add more mids Smile

There was a place in livingston NJ that every Tuesday nights was all you can eat Maine lobster tails


 

I haven;t been back there in over 10 yrs Halo, not sure but certainly hope so lol

just finished a tour and stopped off at parents house

Was it the Landmark ?

Lol, I have that in one of my songs

I used to live with a certain somebody. Talk about jams and partys lol


 

My 2 Shepherds love the car. Will happily drive cross country with me lol

Theey are in the back seat, me in the front ... easy. I love photogrophy have a degree in it) so I stop a lot and they get their excersize Smile

Firefly the lobster place was it called Benny's? just reading back...lol!


 

Meek ... That's it !!!!!!!!!

Also owned a few stores in NY and NJ


 

Fire what kind of stores?

one was a hobby store, one was a music store, 2 were record stores

NY and NJ are Flea Market havens. I used to do them every chance I could. One BIG party lol

Heck I was able to net 2k a day at times


 

I wasn't planning on staying in the US. Met my ex at a gig I was doing

I gave the stores to my parents when I moved


 

She was still doing her Masters so we ended up staying here

I spent time in Hollywood


 

Told you guys to keep an eye on the CBI Wink


 

Yeah this cbi.iq does look different


 

yaa think? lol


 

So do these jeans make my butt look big?


 

I remember when chat ran all night long. Guess we're getting older.....or wiser. Smile) Hoping for Great news tomorrow.